• Home
  • PAST INDUCTEES TO THE OKLAHOMA QUARTER HORSE HALL OF FAME

PAST INDUCTEES TO THE OKLAHOMA QUARTER HORSE HALL OF FAME

PERSON

Walter Merrick (2005)

Orren Mixer (2005)

Robert “Bob" Moore (2005)

S Monsieur Moore (2005)

Bud Warren (2005)

G F “Jack" Anderson (2006)

M O “Bud" Breeding (2006)

Harold “Huddy" Hudspeth (2006)

Andy Kinkead (2006)

Charlie Peppers (2006)

Monty Reger (2006)

Carl Ballew (2007)

Wayne Halvorson (2017)

Burl Holmes (2007)

Everett Salley (2007)

Jerry Wells (2007)

Bill Brewer (2008)

Jack Brooks (2008)

Roy Brooks (2008)

A B Green (2008)

Marvin & Lela Barnes (2009)

Jack Collins (2009)

Jack Kyle (2009)

Nick McNair (2009)

Ted Wells (2009)

Joe Young (2009)

Rodger Coday (2010) 

Bill Hedge (2010) 

Dee Raper (2010) 

Jean Dillard (2011) 

Ellis Gragg (2011) 

Mel Hatley (2011) 

Ellen Kennedy (2011) 

Ralph Shebester (2011) 

William “Bill" Thompson (2011)

Darrell Bilke (2012) 

Roy Browning (2012) 

Frank Merrill (2012) 

Jim Scarbrough (2012) 

Jerry Hull (2013) 

Joyce Loomis Kernek (2013)

Clayton Keys (2013) 

Jack & Marilyn McReynolds (2013)

FE “Butch" Wise (2013) 

John Abrams (2014) 

Sharon Collins Breeding (2014)

Dee Garrett (2014) 

Debbie Schauf (2014) 

Terry Bell (2015) 

G David Mccarroll DVM (2015)

Chet Robertson (2015) 

Dale Robertson (2015) 

Rowland D Stanfield Sr (2015)

Jeff Terpstra (2015) 

G R Carter Jr (2016)

Alice Whistler Holmes (2016)

Jackie Kyle Krshka (2016)

Ray Kimsey (2017)

Carl Pevehouse (2017)

Bill Price (2017)

Luke Castle (2018)

Connie Golden (2018)

Jesse Powell (2018)

Calvin White, DVM (2018)

Jerry Burgess

Rodney Reed

Ronnie Austin (2019)

Jerry Burgess (2019)

Rick Chayer (2019)

Rodney Reed (2019)

Dwight Van Dorn (2019)

Mel & Jackie Bollenbach (2020)

Charlie Claborn (2020)

Mike Perkins (2020)

Scott Wells (2021)

Matt Vance (2021)

Glen Cantrell (2021)

Don Ed Roberts (2021)

Eddie D. Willis (2023)

Rex D. Brooks (2023)

Don Dale Drake (2024)

Larry Payne (2024)

HORSE

Easy Jet (2005)

Oklahoma Star (2005)

Harlan (2006)

Okie Leo (2006)

Blondys Dude (2007)

Hank H (2007)

Leo (2007)

Ima Cool Skip (2008)

Jet Deck Leo (2008)

Miss Jim 45 (2008)

Refrigerator (2008)

FL Lady Bug (2009)

Garrett's Miss Pawhuska (2009)

Prissy Gold Digger (2009)

Sugar Bars (2009)

Baby Doll Combs (2010)

Bugs Alive In 75 (2010)

Go Man Go (2010)

Impressive (2010)

Boston Mac (2011)

Rare Form (2011)

Sweet And Innocent (2011)

The lnvester (2011)

Bert (2012)

Royal Santana (2012)

Trixie Blake (2012)

Miss Meyers (2013)

Te N Te (2013)

Top Moon (2013)

Barbara L (2014)

CC Surprise (2014)

Joak (2014)

Lady Bugs Moon (2014)

Bully Bullion (2015)

Johnny Dial (2015)

Kid Meyers (2015)

Mr Bar None (2015)

Big Step (2016)

Otoe (2016)

Zan Parr Jack (2016)

Eastex (2017)

Mr Master Bug (2017)

Perpetualism (2017)

Johnny Boone (2018)

Lenas Bar (2018)

Miss Olene (2018)

Spanish Array (2018)

Easy Date (2019)

Laico Bird (2019)

The Ole Man (2019)

Country Zevi (2020)

Goldust Dee Dock (2020)

Shawne Bug (2020)

Corona Cartel (2021)

PYC Paint Your Wagon (2021)

Invitation Only (2021)

Remember Me Rose (2023)

Dashing Perfection (2023)

Danjer (2024)

HiClass Girl (2024)

RANCH / BUSINESS

7S Stuart Ranch (2012)

Mullendore Cross Bell Ranch (2014)

Drummond Land & Cattle Company (2015)

Heritage Place (2016)

Lazy E Ranch And Arena (2017)

Haymaker Sales Company (2021)

Ada Horse Sale (2018)

Belle Mere Farm (2019)

Char-Lin Ranch (2019)

Remington Park (2020)

Fischer Ranch (2021)

K.C. Montgomery Photography (2021)

Blue Ribbon Downs (2023)

Bob Moore Farms (2024)

DEBBIE SCHAUF SPIRIT AWARD

Vicky Grothaus (2023)

Ronald James Childer (2024)